Hoop Dossier
Scores settings
Prediction tools off

Hoop Dossier is brand new and in testing, so things change often. See something wrong? Let me know.

← All leaders

Free throw percentage leaders

Through Oct 26 · 2026-27 regular season

Early season: no team has played more than 4 games, so leaders swing a lot.

Free throw percentage: the share of his free throws that go in. More in the glossary

Free throw percentage leaders
#PlayerFT%Made-attGP
T1Kawhi LeonardTOR · F100.0%11-112
T1Scottie BarnesTOR · F100.0%9-93
3Jayson TatumBOS · F92.9%13-143
T4Isaac OkoroCHI · F88.9%8-94
T4Jalen SmithCHI · F88.9%8-94
6Brandon MillerCHA · F85.0%17-204
T7Collin Murray-BoylesTOR · F83.3%5-63
T7Jalen JohnsonATL · F83.3%25-304
T7Kyshawn GeorgeWAS · F83.3%15-184
T7Paul GeorgeBOS · F83.3%10-123
11Matas BuzelisCHI · F82.8%24-294
12OG AnunobyNYK · F81.8%18-223
13Duncan RobinsonDET · F80.0%12-153
T14Anthony DavisWAS · F77.8%21-274
T14Julius RandleBKN · F77.8%21-273
T14Michael Porter Jr.BKN · F77.8%7-93
T14Moussa DiabateCHA · F77.8%7-94
18Noah ClowneyBKN · F75.0%9-123
19Caleb WilsonCHI · F73.9%17-234
20Paolo BancheroORL · F70.0%14-202
21Jaime Jaquez Jr.MIL · F68.4%13-194
22Franz WagnerORL · F66.7%10-153
23LeBron JamesPHI · F63.2%12-193
24Giannis AntetokounmpoMIA · F62.2%23-374
25RJ BarrettTOR · F58.8%10-173
26Pascal SiakamIND · F56.0%14-254
Not enough games yet (10)

Would make this list but are under the minimum, so they are not ranked.

Who is ranked: at least 125 made free throws over 82 team games, scaled to the games his team has played (7 after 4). Our rule, NBA-style. Tied values share a rank (T). Ranks are within Forwards · East.

Regular season only, this season only: NBA Cup group games count; the Cup final, preseason, play-in and playoffs do not. Followed players and teams are tinted (from this browser only). How a player does by situation lives in the Screener; records in the standings.