Hoop Dossier
Scores settings
Prediction tools off

Hoop Dossier is brand new and in testing, so things change often. See something wrong? Let me know.

← All leaders

Free throw percentage leaders

Through Oct 26 · 2026-27 regular season

Early season: no team has played more than 4 games, so leaders swing a lot.

Free throw percentage: the share of his free throws that go in. More in the glossary

Free throw percentage leaders
#PlayerFT%Made-attGP
1Ziaire WilliamsLAL · F100.0%5-53
2Cameron BoozerMEM · F94.7%18-194
3Tari EasonHOU · F91.7%11-124
4Cooper FlaggDAL · F90.0%18-203
5Lauri MarkkanenUTA · F88.9%16-184
6Kevin DurantHOU · F87.5%28-324
7Domantas SabonisSAC · F86.7%13-153
8Zion WilliamsonNOP · F84.2%16-193
T9Jabari Smith Jr.HOU · F83.3%10-124
T9Miles BridgesPHX · F83.3%5-63
11Jerami GrantMEM · F80.0%8-104
12Yaxel LendeborgGSW · F77.4%24-314
13Aaron GordonDEN · F76.9%10-133
14Jaren Jackson Jr.UTA · F76.2%16-214
15Victor WembanyamaSAS · F72.0%18-253
16Trevon BrazileDEN · F71.4%5-73
T17Deni AvdijaPOR · F68.8%11-162
T17Dillon BrooksPHX · F68.8%11-163
T19Jaylen WellsMEM · F66.7%8-124
T19P.J. WashingtonDAL · F66.7%10-154
21Gui SantosGSW · F64.3%9-144
22Sandro MamukelashviliLAL · F62.5%5-83
23Rui HachimuraLAC · F55.6%5-93
24Jonathan KumingaMIN · F53.8%7-134
Not enough games yet (10)

Would make this list but are under the minimum, so they are not ranked.

Who is ranked: at least 125 made free throws over 82 team games, scaled to the games his team has played (7 after 4). Our rule, NBA-style. Tied values share a rank (T). Ranks are within Forwards · West.

Regular season only, this season only: NBA Cup group games count; the Cup final, preseason, play-in and playoffs do not. Followed players and teams are tinted (from this browser only). How a player does by situation lives in the Screener; records in the standings.