Hoop Dossier
Scores settings
Prediction tools off

Hoop Dossier is brand new and in testing, so things change often. See something wrong? Let me know.

← All leaders

3-point percentage leaders

Through Oct 26 · 2026-27 regular season

Early season: no team has played more than 4 games, so leaders swing a lot.

3-point percentage: the share of his 3-point attempts that go in. More in the glossary

3-point percentage leaders
#Player3P%Made-attGP
T1Corey KispertATL · F80.0%4-52
T1Meleek ThomasCLE · G80.0%4-51
T3Anthony BlackORL · G71.4%5-71
T3Daniss JenkinsDET · G71.4%5-73
5Moritz WagnerBKN · C66.7%4-63
6Miles McBrideNYK · G58.3%7-123
7Sam HauserBOS · F57.1%8-143
8Payton PritchardBOS · G55.6%10-183
9Evan MobleyCLE · C54.5%6-113
10Duncan RobinsonDET · F53.6%15-283
T11John CollinsDET · F50.0%7-143
T11Paolo BancheroORL · F50.0%3-62
T11Paul GeorgeBOS · F50.0%13-263
T11Wendell Carter Jr.ORL · C50.0%4-83
15Grayson AllenCHA · G48.3%14-294
16Aaron WigginsATL · G48.0%12-254
T17Bobby PortisMIA · F47.4%9-194
T17Donovan MitchellCLE · G47.4%9-193
T19Bub CarringtonWAS · G47.1%8-174
T19Kentavious Caldwell-PopePHI · G47.1%8-174
21Javonte GreenDET · G46.2%6-133
T22Andrew NembhardIND · G45.5%5-113
T22Julius RandleBKN · F45.5%5-113
T22Karl-Anthony TownsNYK · C45.5%5-113
T25AJ GreenMIL · G45.0%9-204

Show the top 50

Not enough games yet (10)

Would make this list but are under the minimum, so they are not ranked.

Who is ranked: at least 82 made 3-pointers over 82 team games, scaled to the games his team has played (4 after 4). Our rule, NBA-style. Tied values share a rank (T). Ranks are within East.

Regular season only, this season only: NBA Cup group games count; the Cup final, preseason, play-in and playoffs do not. Followed players and teams are tinted (from this browser only). How a player does by situation lives in the Screener; records in the standings.