Hoop Dossier
Scores settings
Prediction tools off

Hoop Dossier is brand new and in testing, so things change often. See something wrong? Let me know.

← All leaders

3-point percentage leaders

Through Oct 26 · 2026-27 regular season

Early season: no team has played more than 4 games, so leaders swing a lot.

3-point percentage: the share of his 3-point attempts that go in. More in the glossary

3-point percentage leaders
#Player3P%Made-attGP
T1Corey KispertATL · F80.0%4-52
T1Meleek ThomasCLE · G80.0%4-51
T3Anthony BlackORL · G71.4%5-71
T3Daniss JenkinsDET · G71.4%5-73
5Moritz WagnerBKN · C66.7%4-63
6Miles McBrideNYK · G58.3%7-123
7Sam HauserBOS · F57.1%8-143
8Payton PritchardBOS · G55.6%10-183
9Evan MobleyCLE · C54.5%6-113
10Duncan RobinsonDET · F53.6%15-283
T11John CollinsDET · F50.0%7-143
T11Paolo BancheroORL · F50.0%3-62
T11Paul GeorgeBOS · F50.0%13-263
T11Wendell Carter Jr.ORL · C50.0%4-83
15Grayson AllenCHA · G48.3%14-294
16Aaron WigginsATL · G48.0%12-254
T17Bobby PortisMIA · F47.4%9-194
T17Donovan MitchellCLE · G47.4%9-193
T19Bub CarringtonWAS · G47.1%8-174
T19Kentavious Caldwell-PopePHI · G47.1%8-174
21Javonte GreenDET · G46.2%6-133
T22Andrew NembhardIND · G45.5%5-113
T22Julius RandleBKN · F45.5%5-113
T22Karl-Anthony TownsNYK · C45.5%5-113
T25AJ GreenMIL · G45.0%9-204
T25Davion MitchellMIA · G45.0%9-204
T27Jamison BattleTOR · F44.4%4-93
T27Pascal SiakamIND · F44.4%8-184
29CJ McCollumATL · G44.0%11-254
30Tyler HerroMIL · G43.3%13-304
31Jase RichardsonORL · G42.9%3-73
32Jaylen BrownPHI · G42.1%8-194
33Buddy HieldCHI · G41.7%5-124
34Naz ReidCHA · C41.2%14-344
T35Derrick WhiteBOS · G40.0%6-153
T35Ja'Kobe WalterTOR · G40.0%8-203
T35Keon EllisBKN · G40.0%4-103
T35Obi ToppinIND · F40.0%10-254
39Nickeil Alexander-WalkerATL · G39.4%13-334
40Kyle KuzmaMIL · F38.9%7-184
T41Jaime Jaquez Jr.MIL · F38.5%5-134
T41Tristan da SilvaORL · F38.5%10-263
43Noah ClowneyBKN · F37.5%3-83
44Tyrese HaliburtonIND · G37.0%10-274
T45Brayden BurriesMIL · G36.4%4-114
T45James HardenCLE · G36.4%8-223
47Michael Porter Jr.BKN · F36.0%9-253
48Landry ShametNYK · G35.7%5-143
T49Aaron NesmithIND · G35.3%6-173
T49Cade CunninghamDET · G35.3%6-173

Show the top 50

Not enough games yet (10)

Would make this list but are under the minimum, so they are not ranked.

Who is ranked: at least 82 made 3-pointers over 82 team games, scaled to the games his team has played (4 after 4). Our rule, NBA-style. Tied values share a rank (T). Ranks are within East.

Regular season only, this season only: NBA Cup group games count; the Cup final, preseason, play-in and playoffs do not. Followed players and teams are tinted (from this browser only). How a player does by situation lives in the Screener; records in the standings.