Hoop Dossier
Scores settings
Prediction tools off

Hoop Dossier is brand new and in testing, so things change often. See something wrong? Let me know.

← All leaders

Field goal percentage leaders

Through Oct 26 · 2026-27 regular season

Early season: no team has played more than 4 games, so leaders swing a lot.

Field goal percentage: the share of his field-goal attempts that go in. More in the glossary

Field goal percentage leaders
#PlayerFG%Made-attGP
1Walker KesslerLAL · C82.1%23-283
2Domantas SabonisSAC · F80.8%21-263
3Isaiah JacksonLAC · F66.7%14-213
4Brook LopezLAC · C64.5%20-313
5Austin ReavesLAL · G63.9%23-363
6Toumani CamaraPOR · F61.9%13-212
7Jaylen WellsMEM · F60.0%21-354
8Jaden McDanielsMIN · F59.1%26-444
T9Alperen SengunHOU · C58.1%36-624
T9De'Aaron FoxSAS · G58.1%18-313
11Kris DunnLAC · G57.9%11-193
T12Cooper FlaggDAL · F56.5%26-463
T12Derrick Jones Jr.LAC · F56.5%13-233
14Precious AchiuwaSAC · F56.2%18-323
15Devin BookerPHX · G55.6%25-453
T16Keldon JohnsonSAS · F55.0%11-203
T16Zion WilliamsonNOP · F55.0%22-403
T18Kevin DurantHOU · F53.7%29-544
T18Keyonte GeorgeUTA · G53.7%29-544
20Isaiah HartensteinOKC · C53.3%16-304
21Amen ThompsonHOU · G53.2%25-474
22Stephen CurryGSW · G52.6%20-383
23Ace BaileyUTA · G52.5%21-404
24Ja MorantPOR · G52.4%11-212
T25Derik QueenNOP · C52.2%12-233
T25Ziaire WilliamsLAL · F52.2%12-233
27Cedric CowardMEM · F51.7%15-293
28Tari EasonHOU · F51.5%17-334
29Kyrie IrvingDAL · G51.2%21-413
30Jabari Smith Jr.HOU · F51.1%24-474
31Ajay MitchellOKC · G51.0%25-494
32Ty JeromeMEM · G50.6%40-794
T33Jaren Jackson Jr.UTA · F50.0%22-444
T33Naji MarshallDAL · F50.0%18-363
T33Saddiq BeyNOP · G50.0%15-303
T33Terrence Shannon Jr.MIN · G50.0%16-324
37Zach LaVineSAC · G49.2%29-593
38Darius GarlandLAC · G49.1%27-553
39Dejounte MurrayNOP · G49.0%25-513
40Ayo DosunmuMIN · G48.8%20-414
T41Jalen GreenPHX · G48.6%17-353
T41Trey Murphy IIINOP · F48.6%18-373
43Anthony EdwardsMIN · G48.5%50-1034
44Dylan HarperSAS · G48.0%24-503
45Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderOKC · G47.8%43-904
46DeMar DeRozanDEN · G47.1%16-343
47Deni AvdijaPOR · F46.9%15-322
48P.J. WashingtonDAL · F46.8%22-474
T49Christian BraunDEN · G46.7%14-303
T49Damian LillardPOR · G46.7%14-302

Show the top 50

Not enough games yet (10)

Would make this list but are under the minimum, so they are not ranked.

Who is ranked: at least 300 made field goals over 82 team games, scaled to the games his team has played (15 after 4). Our rule, NBA-style. Tied values share a rank (T). Ranks are within West.

Regular season only, this season only: NBA Cup group games count; the Cup final, preseason, play-in and playoffs do not. Followed players and teams are tinted (from this browser only). How a player does by situation lives in the Screener; records in the standings.