Hoop Dossier
Scores settings
Prediction tools off

Hoop Dossier is brand new and in testing, so things change often. See something wrong? Let me know.

← All leaders

Free throw percentage leaders

Through Oct 26 · 2026-27 regular season

Early season: no team has played more than 4 games, so leaders swing a lot.

Free throw percentage: the share of his free throws that go in. More in the glossary

Free throw percentage leaders
#PlayerFT%Made-attGP
T1Dennis SchroderCHA · G100.0%13-134
T1Egor DeminBKN · G100.0%7-73
T1Javonte GreenDET · G100.0%6-63
T1Kasparas JakucionisMIL · G100.0%14-144
5Grayson AllenCHA · G94.4%17-184
6Pelle LarssonMIA · G93.8%15-164
7Andrew NembhardIND · G91.7%11-123
8Luguentz DortATL · G90.0%9-104
9Quenton JacksonIND · G88.9%8-94
10Tyrese HaliburtonIND · G86.7%13-154
11Tyrese MaxeyPHI · G85.7%24-284
12Norman PowellCHI · G85.3%29-344
13Tre JonesCHI · G85.0%17-204
T14Donovan MitchellCLE · G83.3%15-183
T14Jamal SheadTOR · G83.3%5-63
T14Peyton WatsonCLE · G83.3%10-123
T14Trae YoungWAS · G83.3%30-364
18James HardenCLE · G82.4%14-173
19Payton PritchardBOS · G81.8%9-113
20Bilal CoulibalyWAS · G80.0%8-104
21Immanuel QuickleyTOR · G78.6%11-143
T22Daniss JenkinsDET · G77.8%7-93
T22Nolan TraoreBKN · G77.8%7-93
24Davion MitchellMIA · G75.0%9-124
25Cade CunninghamDET · G73.7%14-193
26Desmond BaneORL · G73.3%11-153
27Jaylen BrownPHI · G72.2%13-184
28Jalen BrunsonNYK · G70.0%14-203
29Tyler HerroMIL · G68.4%13-194
30Nickeil Alexander-WalkerATL · G66.7%12-184
T31Brayden BurriesMIL · G63.6%7-114
T31Tim Hardaway Jr.MIA · G63.6%7-114
T33Isaiah JoeDET · G62.5%5-83
T33Ja'Kobe WalterTOR · G62.5%5-83
Not enough games yet (10)

Would make this list but are under the minimum, so they are not ranked.

Who is ranked: at least 125 made free throws over 82 team games, scaled to the games his team has played (7 after 4). Our rule, NBA-style. Tied values share a rank (T). Ranks are within Guards · East.

Regular season only, this season only: NBA Cup group games count; the Cup final, preseason, play-in and playoffs do not. Followed players and teams are tinted (from this browser only). How a player does by situation lives in the Screener; records in the standings.