Hoop Dossier
Scores settings
Prediction tools off

Hoop Dossier is brand new and in testing, so things change often. See something wrong? Let me know.

← All leaders

Free throw percentage leaders

Through Oct 26 · 2026-27 regular season

Early season: no team has played more than 4 games, so leaders swing a lot.

Free throw percentage: the share of his free throws that go in. More in the glossary

Free throw percentage leaders
#PlayerFT%Made-attGP
T1Damian LillardPOR · G100.0%8-82
T1Dennis SchroderCHA · G100.0%13-134
T1Egor DeminBKN · G100.0%7-73
T1Javonte GreenDET · G100.0%6-63
T1Kasparas JakucionisMIL · G100.0%14-144
T1Kyrie IrvingDAL · G100.0%7-73
T1Stephen CurryGSW · G100.0%23-233
T8Devin BookerPHX · G94.4%17-183
T8Grayson AllenCHA · G94.4%17-184
10Pelle LarssonMIA · G93.8%15-164
11Jordan PooleNOP · G92.9%13-143
12Ajay MitchellOKC · G92.3%12-134
13Andrew NembhardIND · G91.7%11-123
14Luguentz DortATL · G90.0%9-104
15Austin ReavesLAL · G89.7%26-293
16Keaton WaglerLAC · G89.5%17-193
T17Dejounte MurrayNOP · G88.9%8-93
T17Dylan HarperSAS · G88.9%8-93
T17Luka DoncicLAL · G88.9%24-273
T17Quenton JacksonIND · G88.9%8-94
21Ty JeromeMEM · G87.9%29-334
22Quentin GrimesLAL · G87.5%7-83
23Zach LaVineSAC · G87.0%20-233
24Tyrese HaliburtonIND · G86.7%13-154
25Tyrese MaxeyPHI · G85.7%24-284

Show the top 50

Not enough games yet (10)

Would make this list but are under the minimum, so they are not ranked.

Who is ranked: at least 125 made free throws over 82 team games, scaled to the games his team has played (7 after 4). Our rule, NBA-style. Tied values share a rank (T). Ranks are within Guards.

Regular season only, this season only: NBA Cup group games count; the Cup final, preseason, play-in and playoffs do not. Followed players and teams are tinted (from this browser only). How a player does by situation lives in the Screener; records in the standings.