Hoop Dossier
Scores settings
Prediction tools off

Hoop Dossier is brand new and in testing, so things change often. See something wrong? Let me know.

← All leaders

3-point percentage leaders

Through Oct 26 · 2026-27 regular season

Early season: no team has played more than 4 games, so leaders swing a lot.

3-point percentage: the share of his 3-point attempts that go in. More in the glossary

3-point percentage leaders
#Player3P%Made-attGP
1Austin ReavesLAL · G61.5%8-133
T2Bogdan BogdanovicHOU · G60.0%6-104
T2Cam SpencerMEM · G60.0%9-154
T2Luke KennardPHX · G60.0%6-102
5LJ CryerGSW · G55.6%5-93
T6Alex CarusoOKC · G50.0%8-164
T6Emanuel SharpSAC · G50.0%4-83
T6Gradey DickLAC · G50.0%3-63
T6Marcus SasserDAL · G50.0%8-164
T6Terrence Shannon Jr.MIN · G50.0%10-204
T11Jamal MurrayDEN · G47.8%11-233
T11Jared McCainOKC · G47.8%11-234
13Matisse ThybulleLAL · G46.7%7-153
14Brandon WilliamsGSW · G45.5%5-114
15Ayo DosunmuMIN · G44.4%4-94
16Saddiq BeyNOP · G43.8%7-163
17Keaton WaglerLAC · G42.9%6-143
18Keyonte GeorgeUTA · G40.9%9-224
T19Anthony EdwardsMIN · G40.0%18-454
T19Damian LillardPOR · G40.0%8-202
T19Stephen CurryGSW · G40.0%8-203
22Luka DoncicLAL · G39.5%15-383
23De'Anthony MeltonGSW · G38.9%7-184
24LaMelo BallMIN · G38.7%12-314
25Stephon CastleSAS · G37.9%11-293

Show the top 50

Not enough games yet (10)

Would make this list but are under the minimum, so they are not ranked.

Who is ranked: at least 82 made 3-pointers over 82 team games, scaled to the games his team has played (4 after 4). Our rule, NBA-style. Tied values share a rank (T). Ranks are within Guards · West.

Regular season only, this season only: NBA Cup group games count; the Cup final, preseason, play-in and playoffs do not. Followed players and teams are tinted (from this browser only). How a player does by situation lives in the Screener; records in the standings.