Hoop Dossier
Scores settings
Prediction tools off

Hoop Dossier is brand new and in testing, so things change often. See something wrong? Let me know.

← All leaders

3-point percentage leaders

Through Oct 26 · 2026-27 regular season

Early season: no team has played more than 4 games, so leaders swing a lot.

3-point percentage: the share of his 3-point attempts that go in. More in the glossary

3-point percentage leaders
#Player3P%Made-attGP
1Austin ReavesLAL · G61.5%8-133
T2Bogdan BogdanovicHOU · G60.0%6-104
T2Cam SpencerMEM · G60.0%9-154
T2Luke KennardPHX · G60.0%6-102
5LJ CryerGSW · G55.6%5-93
T6Alex CarusoOKC · G50.0%8-164
T6Emanuel SharpSAC · G50.0%4-83
T6Gradey DickLAC · G50.0%3-63
T6Marcus SasserDAL · G50.0%8-164
T6Terrence Shannon Jr.MIN · G50.0%10-204
T11Jamal MurrayDEN · G47.8%11-233
T11Jared McCainOKC · G47.8%11-234
13Matisse ThybulleLAL · G46.7%7-153
14Brandon WilliamsGSW · G45.5%5-114
15Ayo DosunmuMIN · G44.4%4-94
16Saddiq BeyNOP · G43.8%7-163
17Keaton WaglerLAC · G42.9%6-143
18Keyonte GeorgeUTA · G40.9%9-224
T19Anthony EdwardsMIN · G40.0%18-454
T19Damian LillardPOR · G40.0%8-202
T19Stephen CurryGSW · G40.0%8-203
22Luka DoncicLAL · G39.5%15-383
23De'Anthony MeltonGSW · G38.9%7-184
24LaMelo BallMIN · G38.7%12-314
25Stephon CastleSAS · G37.9%11-293
T26Jordan GoodwinPHX · G37.5%6-163
T26Quentin GrimesLAL · G37.5%3-83
T26Sidy CissokoPOR · G37.5%3-82
29Ty JeromeMEM · G37.0%10-274
30Ace BaileyUTA · G36.8%7-194
T31De'Aaron FoxSAS · G36.4%4-113
T31Kris DunnLAC · G36.4%4-113
33Darius GarlandLAC · G34.6%9-263
T34Brandin PodziemskiGSW · G33.3%5-152
T34Darryn PetersonUTA · G33.3%4-124
T34Ja MorantPOR · G33.3%3-92
T34Jalen GreenPHX · G33.3%4-123
T34Kobe SandersLAC · G33.3%3-93
T34Kyrie IrvingDAL · G33.3%8-243
T34Reed SheppardHOU · G33.3%8-243
T34Zach LaVineSAC · G33.3%9-273
42Devin VassellSAS · G30.8%4-133
43Max ChristieDAL · G30.4%7-234
44Fred VanVleetHOU · G29.4%5-173
T45Dylan HarperSAS · G28.6%4-143
T45Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderOKC · G28.6%8-284
47Jrue HolidayPOR · G25.0%3-122
48Collin GillespiePHX · G23.8%5-213
T49Dejounte MurrayNOP · G23.1%3-133
T49Jordan PooleNOP · G23.1%3-133

Show the top 50

Not enough games yet (10)

Would make this list but are under the minimum, so they are not ranked.

Who is ranked: at least 82 made 3-pointers over 82 team games, scaled to the games his team has played (4 after 4). Our rule, NBA-style. Tied values share a rank (T). Ranks are within Guards · West.

Regular season only, this season only: NBA Cup group games count; the Cup final, preseason, play-in and playoffs do not. Followed players and teams are tinted (from this browser only). How a player does by situation lives in the Screener; records in the standings.