Hoop Dossier
Scores settings
Prediction tools off

Hoop Dossier is brand new and in testing, so things change often. See something wrong? Let me know.

← All leaders

Field goal percentage leaders

Through Oct 26 · 2026-27 regular season

Early season: no team has played more than 4 games, so leaders swing a lot.

Field goal percentage: the share of his field-goal attempts that go in. More in the glossary

Field goal percentage leaders
#PlayerFG%Made-attGP
1Austin ReavesLAL · G63.9%23-363
2De'Aaron FoxSAS · G58.1%18-313
3Kris DunnLAC · G57.9%11-193
4Devin BookerPHX · G55.6%25-453
5Andrew NembhardIND · G55.2%16-293
6Dyson DanielsATL · G54.8%23-424
7Daniss JenkinsDET · G54.5%12-223
8Davion MitchellMIA · G54.0%27-504
9Keyonte GeorgeUTA · G53.7%29-544
10Aaron WigginsATL · G53.5%23-434
11Amen ThompsonHOU · G53.2%25-474
12CJ McCollumATL · G53.1%26-494
13Stephen CurryGSW · G52.6%20-383
14Ace BaileyUTA · G52.5%21-404
15Ja MorantPOR · G52.4%11-212
16Tyrese HaliburtonIND · G51.6%32-624
17Kyrie IrvingDAL · G51.2%21-413
18Ajay MitchellOKC · G51.0%25-494
19Donovan MitchellCLE · G50.9%28-553
20Ty JeromeMEM · G50.6%40-794
T21Derrick WhiteBOS · G50.0%14-283
T21Payton PritchardBOS · G50.0%15-303
T21Saddiq BeyNOP · G50.0%15-303
T21Terrence Shannon Jr.MIN · G50.0%16-324
25Zach LaVineSAC · G49.2%29-593
26Darius GarlandLAC · G49.1%27-553
27Dejounte MurrayNOP · G49.0%25-513
28Cade CunninghamDET · G48.9%22-453
29Ayo DosunmuMIN · G48.8%20-414
T30Grayson AllenCHA · G48.6%18-374
T30Jalen GreenPHX · G48.6%17-353
32Anthony EdwardsMIN · G48.5%50-1034
33Dylan HarperSAS · G48.0%24-503
34Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderOKC · G47.8%43-904
35Tre JohnsonWAS · G47.4%18-384
36Tyler HerroMIL · G47.2%34-724
37DeMar DeRozanDEN · G47.1%16-343
T38Christian BraunDEN · G46.7%14-303
T38Damian LillardPOR · G46.7%14-302
40Tyrese MaxeyPHI · G46.6%41-884
T41Ja'Kobe WalterTOR · G46.4%13-283
T41Luka DoncicLAL · G46.4%32-693
43Jamal MurrayDEN · G44.9%22-493
44Nickeil Alexander-WalkerATL · G44.6%25-564
45Jaylon TysonCLE · G44.4%12-273
46LaMelo BallMIN · G43.8%21-484
47Stephon CastleSAS · G42.6%23-543
48Jaylen BrownPHI · G42.5%31-734
49Immanuel QuickleyTOR · G41.9%18-433
50Josh HartNYK · G41.2%14-343

Show the top 50

Not enough games yet (10)

Would make this list but are under the minimum, so they are not ranked.

Who is ranked: at least 300 made field goals over 82 team games, scaled to the games his team has played (15 after 4). Our rule, NBA-style. Tied values share a rank (T). Ranks are within Guards.

Regular season only, this season only: NBA Cup group games count; the Cup final, preseason, play-in and playoffs do not. Followed players and teams are tinted (from this browser only). How a player does by situation lives in the Screener; records in the standings.