Hoop Dossier
Scores settings
Prediction tools off

Hoop Dossier is brand new and in testing, so things change often. See something wrong? Let me know.

← All leaders

Free throw percentage leaders

Through Oct 26 · 2026-27 regular season

Early season: no team has played more than 4 games, so leaders swing a lot.

Free throw percentage: the share of his free throws that go in. More in the glossary

Free throw percentage leaders
#PlayerFT%Made-attGP
T1Kawhi LeonardTOR · F100.0%11-112
T1Scottie BarnesTOR · F100.0%9-93
T1Ziaire WilliamsLAL · F100.0%5-53
4Cameron BoozerMEM · F94.7%18-194
5Jayson TatumBOS · F92.9%13-143
6Tari EasonHOU · F91.7%11-124
7Cooper FlaggDAL · F90.0%18-203
T8Isaac OkoroCHI · F88.9%8-94
T8Jalen SmithCHI · F88.9%8-94
T8Lauri MarkkanenUTA · F88.9%16-184
11Kevin DurantHOU · F87.5%28-324
12Domantas SabonisSAC · F86.7%13-153
13Brandon MillerCHA · F85.0%17-204
14Zion WilliamsonNOP · F84.2%16-193
T15Collin Murray-BoylesTOR · F83.3%5-63
T15Jabari Smith Jr.HOU · F83.3%10-124
T15Jalen JohnsonATL · F83.3%25-304
T15Kyshawn GeorgeWAS · F83.3%15-184
T15Miles BridgesPHX · F83.3%5-63
T15Paul GeorgeBOS · F83.3%10-123
21Matas BuzelisCHI · F82.8%24-294
22OG AnunobyNYK · F81.8%18-223
T23Duncan RobinsonDET · F80.0%12-153
T23Jerami GrantMEM · F80.0%8-104
T25Anthony DavisWAS · F77.8%21-274
T25Julius RandleBKN · F77.8%21-273
T25Michael Porter Jr.BKN · F77.8%7-93
T25Moussa DiabateCHA · F77.8%7-94
29Yaxel LendeborgGSW · F77.4%24-314
30Aaron GordonDEN · F76.9%10-133
31Jaren Jackson Jr.UTA · F76.2%16-214
32Noah ClowneyBKN · F75.0%9-123
33Caleb WilsonCHI · F73.9%17-234
34Victor WembanyamaSAS · F72.0%18-253
35Trevon BrazileDEN · F71.4%5-73
36Paolo BancheroORL · F70.0%14-202
T37Deni AvdijaPOR · F68.8%11-162
T37Dillon BrooksPHX · F68.8%11-163
39Jaime Jaquez Jr.MIL · F68.4%13-194
T40Franz WagnerORL · F66.7%10-153
T40Jaylen WellsMEM · F66.7%8-124
T40P.J. WashingtonDAL · F66.7%10-154
43Gui SantosGSW · F64.3%9-144
44LeBron JamesPHI · F63.2%12-193
45Sandro MamukelashviliLAL · F62.5%5-83
46Giannis AntetokounmpoMIA · F62.2%23-374
47RJ BarrettTOR · F58.8%10-173
48Pascal SiakamIND · F56.0%14-254
49Rui HachimuraLAC · F55.6%5-93
50Jonathan KumingaMIN · F53.8%7-134
Not enough games yet (10)

Would make this list but are under the minimum, so they are not ranked.

Who is ranked: at least 125 made free throws over 82 team games, scaled to the games his team has played (7 after 4). Our rule, NBA-style. Tied values share a rank (T). Ranks are within Forwards.

Regular season only, this season only: NBA Cup group games count; the Cup final, preseason, play-in and playoffs do not. Followed players and teams are tinted (from this browser only). How a player does by situation lives in the Screener; records in the standings.