Hoop Dossier
Scores settings
Prediction tools off

Hoop Dossier is brand new and in testing, so things change often. See something wrong? Let me know.

← All leaders

3-point percentage leaders

Through Oct 26 · 2026-27 regular season

Early season: no team has played more than 4 games, so leaders swing a lot.

3-point percentage: the share of his 3-point attempts that go in. More in the glossary

3-point percentage leaders
#Player3P%Made-attGP
1Graham IkeGSW · F100.0%4-44
2Corey KispertATL · F80.0%4-52
3Cedric CowardMEM · F72.7%8-113
4Sam HauserBOS · F57.1%8-143
5Derrick Jones Jr.LAC · F53.8%7-133
6Duncan RobinsonDET · F53.6%15-283
7Toumani CamaraPOR · F52.9%9-172
T8De'Andre HunterSAC · F50.0%4-83
T8Gui SantosGSW · F50.0%4-84
T8Jaylen WellsMEM · F50.0%9-184
T8John CollinsDET · F50.0%7-143
T8Paolo BancheroORL · F50.0%3-62
T8Paul GeorgeBOS · F50.0%13-263
14Bobby PortisMIA · F47.4%9-194
15Kevin DurantHOU · F47.1%8-174
16Jonathan KumingaMIN · F46.7%7-154
17Julius RandleBKN · F45.5%5-113
T18Jamison BattleTOR · F44.4%4-93
T18Pascal SiakamIND · F44.4%8-184
T18Trey LylesMIN · F44.4%4-94
T21Brice SensabaughUTA · F42.9%6-144
T21Jaden McDanielsMIN · F42.9%6-144
23Ziaire WilliamsLAL · F41.7%5-123
24Trey Murphy IIINOP · F41.2%7-173
25Jabari Smith Jr.HOU · F40.9%9-224

Show the top 50

Not enough games yet (10)

Would make this list but are under the minimum, so they are not ranked.

Who is ranked: at least 82 made 3-pointers over 82 team games, scaled to the games his team has played (4 after 4). Our rule, NBA-style. Tied values share a rank (T). Ranks are within Forwards.

Regular season only, this season only: NBA Cup group games count; the Cup final, preseason, play-in and playoffs do not. Followed players and teams are tinted (from this browser only). How a player does by situation lives in the Screener; records in the standings.